2017 Line Up

Welcome to our 2017 line-up, Browse A-Z or by district.

or view our 2017 Line-up Posters HERE

  1. 47 Soul

  2. AAA BADBOY VS DUB BOY (SOCA SET)

  3. AARDVARK

  4. AJ Tracey

  5. ANJELO DISONS

  6. ARCON

  7. Ace Ventura

  8. Agbeko

  9. Agent Sasco & Dub Akom Band

  10. Agressor Bunx

  11. Alabama 3

  12. Almatic

  13. Alpha Portal

  14. Altern 8 LIVE

  15. Amy Becker

  16. Aries

  17. Ariwo

  18. Arrested Development

  19. Astrix

  20. Atterkop

  21. BEARDY WEARDY

  22. BEN UFO

  23. BILLAIN

  24. BODDIKA

  25. BOOKA SHADE

  26. BRAINCELL

  27. BRAINIAC

  28. BROKEN NOTE

  29. Baby Queens

  30. Back to the Planet

  31. Beans On Toast

  32. Beating Heart

  33. Benjamin Zephaniah & the Revolutionary Minds

  34. Berg

  35. Black Sun Empire

  36. Black Water County

  37. Blaggers ITA

  38. Blend Mishkin feat. Peppery

  39. Boys Noize

  40. Brinsley Forde, Founder of Aswad

  41. CASPA

  42. Captain Accident

  43. Captain Cactus & The Screaming Harlots

  44. Captain Hotknives

  45. Carl Craig

  46. Casual Nausea

  47. CaveMouth

  48. Chainska Brassika

  49. Champion

  50. Channel One

  51. China Shop Bull

  52. Chris Wood

  53. Conners & The Con Men

  54. Coppa

  55. Crash Nomada

  56. Cypress Hill

  57. DJ Format

  58. DJ POD

  59. DJ Storm

  60. DJ Vadim

  61. DUB TREES (dj set)

  62. DUSKY

  63. Dave Clarke

  64. Dawn Penn

  65. Deathmachine

  66. Deekline

  67. Delhi Sultanate

  68. Destructive Tendencies

  69. Dirty Diesel Outlaw Orchestra

  70. Disorda

  71. Dolphin

  72. Donae’o

  73. Dry White Bones

  74. Dub FX

  75. Dub Phizix & Strategy

  76. E.V.P

  77. EAT STATIC

  78. EEON

  79. ESCAPE

  80. EURYTHMY

  81. Earl Gateshead

  82. Earthling

  83. Easy Stride Band

  84. Ed Solo

  85. Ed West & Inja

  86. Efa Supertramp

  87. Elder Island

  88. Electrikal Sound System

  89. Elijah & Skilliam

  90. Eliza Carthy and The Wayward Band

  91. Empatee Du Weiss

  92. Emperor

  93. Escape Roots and Tom Spirals

  94. Eskorzo

  95. Eva Lazarus

  96. FILTERHEADS

  97. Faintest Idea

  98. Ferocious Dog

  99. First World Pros

  100. Floxytek

  101. Forbidden Society

  102. Fourward

  103. Fox (Swing Tings Takeover)

  104. Frank Turner

  105. Freestylers

  106. Friction

  107. Fungus Funk

  108. Future Frequency

  109. GANCHER AND RUIN

  110. GEO

  111. Galak Spiritual

  112. Gaudi

  113. Gilles Peterson (DJ Set) + Earl Zinger

  114. GoGo Penguin

  115. HYPNOCOUSTICS

  116. Heartless Crew

  117. Hellfish

  118. Heymoonshaker

  119. Hodmadoddery

  120. Holly Holden y Su Banda

  121. Holy Goof

  122. Holy Moly & The Crackers

  123. Hoopy Frood

  124. Hujaboy

  125. Hylu feat. Zico, A.P Grimshaw & Kosher (Unit 137)

  126. Iba Mahr & Harar Band

  127. Icicle

  128. Imprints

  129. JIM JONES & THE RIGHTEOUS MIND

  130. JOURNEY

  131. Jade

  132. Jago

  133. Jah9

  134. Jake Martin

  135. Jake and the Jellyfish

  136. James Ray & The Black Hearted Riders

  137. Jesse Royal

  138. Jungle Brown

  139. Junior Bill

  140. Juno Reactor

  141. Jus Now

  142. Just Say Nay

  143. K.I.M

  144. KENTA HAYASHI a.k.a Loop Pedal Ninja

  145. KING PRAWN

  146. KOXBOX

  147. Kelvin 373

  148. King Sub

  149. Kioko

  150. Kit Hawes and Aaron Catlow

  151. Kumbia Queers

  152. Kíla

  153. L.A. Salami

  154. L33

  155. LEMON TREE

  156. LIMEWAX

  157. LION UNIT (Lionpulse + Unit 137)

  158. La Inedita

  159. Lakuta

  160. Last Edition

  161. Lead Shot Hazard

  162. Legendary Shack Shakers

  163. Leo Samson

  164. Liam Bailey

  165. Lionpulse

  166. Los Dueños

  167. Los Fastidios

  168. Loyle Carner

  169. Lucas

  170. Lutan Fyah

  171. M.I.A.

  172. MAGIK

  173. MANTISMASH

  174. MARA LEFAY

  175. MATERIA

  176. MEFJUS

  177. MINDFOLD

  178. MONKI

  179. MOULDY SOUL

  180. Mad Dog Mcrea

  181. Maid of Ace

  182. Maroon Town

  183. Matilda's Scoundrels

  184. Matt Montez Duo

  185. Mbongwana Star

  186. Mick O'Toole

  187. Mike Love

  188. Mr Vegas

  189. My Nu Leng & Dread MC

  190. NATZAN

  191. NEUTRON

  192. NIMBUS

  193. NIMI

  194. Nanoplex

  195. Nattali Rize

  196. Natty Bo & The Top Cats

  197. New Daze

  198. New Town Kings

  199. Noble Jacks

  200. Nomade Orquestra

  201. Nérija

  202. OCCULAR

  203. OPTIV & BTK

  204. OTT

  205. OZRICS LIVE PA

  206. Ocean Wisdom

  207. PIEMAN

  208. PITCH BLACK

  209. PLASMOTEK

  210. PRO-GRAM

  211. PSYCHOSONIC

  212. Paradox

  213. Pareidolia

  214. Petrol Girls

  215. Phace

  216. Phosphenes

  217. Pizzatramp

  218. Portico Quartet

  219. Protoje

  220. QUANTA

  221. RAMA

  222. RAY KEITH

  223. REALITY GRID

  224. Raging Fyah

  225. Randall

  226. Ras Kwame

  227. Real Roots & Ramon Judah

  228. Redlight

  229. Reel Big Fish

  230. Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

  231. Rockwell

  232. Runkus & The Old Skool Band

  233. Rusko

  234. Rusty Shackles

  235. S.P.Y

  236. S.P.Y.

  237. SILAS NEPTUNE

  238. SK Shlomo

  239. SKA’N’SKA

  240. SLACKBABA

  241. SONIC SPECIES

  242. SONIC WAVE CONTROL

  243. SPINDRIFT

  244. SUTEKH

  245. Sam & The Womp

  246. Sasha Steppa

  247. Schlachthofbronx

  248. Sea Bass Kid

  249. Selby & the Dharma Blitz

  250. Sheelanagig

  251. Shootin the Crow

  252. Shumba Youth

  253. Shy FX

  254. Sinai Sound

  255. Skata Tones

  256. Skitz

  257. Slightly Stoopid

  258. Smokey Joe & The Kid feat. Mystro

  259. Solid Gone

  260. Solomento

  261. Sons Of Kemet

  262. Soom T

  263. Sounds Of Harlowe

  264. Soweto Kinch

  265. Spectrasoul

  266. Stagga & Magugu

  267. Steamchicken

  268. Stick Figure

  269. Stillhouse

  270. Sugar Hill Gang with Grandmaster Mele Mel and Scorpio's Furious 5

  271. Suns Of Dub

  272. Surfin Birds

  273. Swindle

  274. Swing Ting Label Showcase

  275. THE PLANET SMASHERS

  276. THE SICKEST SQUAD

  277. TQD

  278. Tapioka

  279. Technimatic

  280. The Boot Hill All Stars

  281. The Breath

  282. The Brewer's Daughter

  283. The C**ty Bumpkins

  284. The Comet Is Coming

  285. The DJ Producer LIVE

  286. The Downsetters

  287. The Dreadnoughts

  288. The Dualers

  289. The Eskies

  290. The Filaments

  291. The Furrow Collective

  292. The Heatwave

  293. The Hempolics (PA Set)

  294. The JB Conspiracy

  295. The Mighty John Street Ska Orchestra

  296. The Nanofish Dippers

  297. The Original Blues Brothers Band

  298. The Prototypes

  299. The Specials

  300. The Speed Freak

  301. The Tribe

  302. The Whiskey Rebellion

  303. The Wooden Men

  304. They Say Jump

  305. Thrasher

  306. Toddla T

  307. Toots & the Maytals

  308. Town Of Cats

  309. Trashtucada

  310. Turner Brothers

  311. UKAUKA

  312. Uncle Dugs

  313. United Vibrations

  314. Unknown Era

  315. Upbeat Sneakers

  316. Utah Saints

  317. VANDAL

  318. Vibe Tribe

  319. WICKI

  320. WOLF TECH

  321. Wax Tailor

  322. Will Wood

  323. YUSUFLA

  324. ZEN DUB

  325. Ziggy Marley